549 900$
NewTwo or more storey for sale - Gatineau (Aylmer)
158 Rue de la Croisée, Gatineau (Aylmer), J9J 2T6
Welcome to this turnkey townhouse with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The bright and open main floor features beautiful flooring and a functional kitchen overlooking the private, fenced backyard. The fully finished basement is a huge bonus, offering versatile space for a family room, home gym, or office. Enjoy the outdoors on your deck and patio, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Practical features include an attached garage, a large driveway, and a welcoming front entrance with a closet. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this is the perfect place to call home--move in and enjoy!
Property features
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 1 WashroomWelcome to this charming townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Aylmer's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Step inside and discover a bright, open main floor featuring brand-new flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a functional kitchen overlooking a private, fenced backyard -- perfect for family living and entertaining.The fully finished basement is a standout bonus, offering versatile space for a family room, home gym, or office, complete with epoxy-coated floors for a clean, polished finish. The attached garage also features epoxy flooring, adding durability and a sharp look.Major mechanical updates give you peace of mind: a brand-new furnace installed December 2025 ensures efficient, worry-free heating for years to come. Enjoy the outdoors on your deck and patio, and take advantage of the large driveway and welcoming front entrance with closet.Move in and enjoy -- everything has been done for you!
Addenda
Welcome to this charming townhouse offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Aylmer's most sought-after neighbourhoods. Step inside and discover a bright, open main floor featuring brand-new flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a functional kitchen overlooking a private, fenced backyard -- perfect for family living and entertaining.The fully finished basement is a standout bonus, offering versatile space for a family room, home gym, or office, complete with epoxy-coated floors for a clean, polished finish. The attached garage also features epoxy flooring, adding durability and a sharp look.Major mechanical updates give you peace of mind: a brand-new furnace installed December 2025 ensures efficient, worry-free heating for years to come. Enjoy the outdoors on your deck and patio, and take advantage of the large driveway and welcoming front entrance with closet.Move in and enjoy -- everything has been done for you!
Dimensions
20 P X 40 P
Construction year
1993
Siding
Brick, Vinyl
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Building features
Dimensions
20 P X 40 P
Construction year
1993
Siding
Brick, Vinyl
Basement
6 feet and over, Finished basement
Dimensions
25.1 P X 108.2 P
Land area
2806 SF
Driveway
Asphalt
Proximity
Highway, Cegep, Daycare centre, Golf, Park - green area, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transport
Parking
Outdoor, Garage
Land features
Dimensions
25.1 P X 108.2 P
Land area
2806 SF
Driveway
Asphalt
Proximity
Parking
Outdoor, Garage
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallway | 1st level/Ground floor | 9.6x5.6 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Living room | 1st level/Ground floor | 15.2x9.5 P | Wood |
| Dining room | 1st level/Ground floor | 10.8x10.0 P | Wood |
| Kitchen | 1st level/Ground floor | 18.8x7.8 P | Ceramic tiles |
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 15.2x13.5 P | Carpet |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 8.7x5.0 P | Linoleum |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x9.8 P | Carpet |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.6x9.0 P | Carpet |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 5.0x7.3 P | Linoleum |
| Family room | Basement | 18.5x14.2 P | Carpet |
| Home office | Basement | 10.5x9.5 P | Carpet |
| Laundry room | Basement | 10.3x7.5 P | Linoleum |
Rooms details
| Rooms | Levels | Dimensions | Covering |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primary bedroom | 2nd floor | 15.2x13.5 P | Carpet |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 8.7x5.0 P | Linoleum |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 10.0x9.8 P | Carpet |
| Bedroom | 2nd floor | 13.6x9.0 P | Carpet |
| Bathroom | 2nd floor | 5.0x7.3 P | Linoleum |
| Family room | Basement | 18.5x14.2 P | Carpet |
| Home office | Basement | 10.5x9.5 P | Carpet |
| Laundry room | Basement | 10.3x7.5 P | Linoleum |

Financial details
Municipal evaluation (2026)
Land evaluation
134 200 $
Building evaluation
328 600 $
Total
462 800 $
Taxes
Municipal ((2026))
3 737 $
Scolar (2025)
316 $
Total
4 053 $
Inclusions & exclusions
Inclusions:
FurnaceExclusions:
Furnace